Bloomberg Businessweek 2013 Selects Ballwin as the Best Place to Raise Kids in Missouri

Bloomberg Businessweek 2013 Edition Names Ballwin as Best Place to Raise Kids in Missouri

Real estate, moving, looking for a home, etc. is usually not the top thing on people’s minds in December when the Holidays rush in.  However, on December 18th there was a piece of news published about Ballwin that should not go unnoticed.

Ballwin was Recently Chosen by Bloomberg Businessweek Magazine as One of the Country’s Best Places to Raise Kids in 2013

For those interested in small-town living, Bloomberg Businessweek and Bloomberg Rankings evaluated more than 3,200 places nationwide with populations from 5,000 to 50,000. We looked at such metrics as public school performance, safety, housing costs, commute time, poverty, adults’ educational attainment, share of households with children, and diversity.

Ballwin Has Activities for Everyone in the Family

You won’t hear your kids saying, “I’m bored” if you move to Ballwin.  It has a huge public recreation center featuring a full gym, pool and separate aquatic center that will keep your kids involved throughout the year. Moms have a multitude of stores to choose from that are close by.  Dads, we didn’t forget about you. There are golf courses available and for those of you who like to hunt, deer hunting is allowed on private properties.

Ballwin Homes for Sale

Would you like to see homes for sale in the Ballwin area?  Click the links below to see what homes are available in your price range:

Ballwin Homes for Sale 150,000-200,000

Ballwin Homes for Sale 200,00-250,000

Ballwin Homes for Sale 250,000-300,000

Ballwin Homes for Sale 300,000-400,000

Ballwin Homes for Sale 400,000-500,000

Ballwin Homes for Sale 500,000-650,000

 

Start exploring Ballwin today.  Call Finding Homes for You at 636-532-4200 if you would like additional information or to schedue a viewing of a home.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *